PIN code · Pashchim Champaran, Bihar
845454PIN code of Majhaulia Rs and 21 other post offices
- District
- Pashchim Champaran
- State
- Bihar
- Postal circle
- Bihar Circle
- Region
- Muzaffarpur Region
- Division
- West Champaran Division
- Post offices
- 22 · 0 HO / 1 SO / 21 BO
- Delivery
- 22 delivery offices
- Centre
- 26.8176, 84.6333
- PIN area
- 272 km²
- Villages
- 68
- Postal zone
- 8 · Eastern
- Country
- India
Post offices under 845454
| Post office | Type | Delivery | Address and directions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majhaulia Rs | SO | Delivery | Directions |
| Bakharia | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Chailabhar | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Chanayan Bandh | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Dhokharaha | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Gora Karamwa | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Harpur Tola | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Jawkatia | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Kathaia | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Lal Saraiya | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Madhopur | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Majhariya Sheikh | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Mathia Brit | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Mohachhinain | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Rajabhar | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Rampurwa | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Rampurwa Mahanwa | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Ratanmala Mathia | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Rulahi Nizamat | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Sariswa Bazar | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Senwaria | BO | Delivery | Directions |
| Shikarpur | BO | Delivery | Directions |
HO: head office · SO: sub office · BO: branch office (village post office). Non-delivery offices accept mail and parcels but do not deliver to addresses.
Map of 845454
Red line: the area of PIN 845454, from India Post's official boundaries.
PIN codes near 845454
- 84544011 kmJaitapur LaukariaPurbi Champaran
- 84543812 kmBettiahPashchim Champaran
- 84545615 kmSugauliPurbi Champaran
- 84543316 kmRamgahrwaPurbi Champaran
- 84545016 kmChuhariPashchim Champaran
- 84545916 kmJagdishpur SO West ChamparanPashchim Champaran
- 84543917 kmNaya Tola BettiahPashchim Champaran
- 84530719 kmSiktaPashchim Champaran
Villages under 845454
68 villages use PIN code 845454, according to the Local Government Directory. Click a village to see it on the map.
Majhaulia · sub-district of Pashchim Champaran
- Arazi Nankar
- Baghambarpur
- Bahuarwa Tola Chak Thawala
- Baithania
- Bakharia
- Barwa
- Basara
- Bekhabra
- Bhaluhi
- Bhana Chak
- Bharwalia
- Bilaspur
- Chailabhar
- Dhankutwa
- Dhokraha
- Dudha
- Dudha Chaturi
- Gurchurwa
- Harpur
- Jawkatia
- Karamtola
- Karamwa
- Katahia
- Konhra Dih
- Lal Saraia
- Madhopur
- Mahanagni
- Mahodipur Tola Bhat
- Majharia Shekh
- Majhwalia
- Mathia Birit
- Mathia Birit Bandobasti
- Mathia Ojha
- Mathia Urf Bhataulia
- Mohiuddinpur
- Musahri Tola Bankat
- Narayanpur
- Nautan Khurd
- Ojhauliya
- Pakri Paras
- Pakrihari
- Parsa Tola Arazi Chakwar
- Parsa Tola Dumri
- Parsotimpur
- Patkhaulia
- Pipra Dube
- Raghunathpur
- Rajabhar
- Ramnagar Bankat
- Rampurwa
- Ratanmala
- Rulhi Nizamat
- Satbherwa
- Semra Birit
- Semraghat
- Senduria
- Shampur
- Siriswa
- Sirkohiya
- Thawaia
- Tola Khap Bankat Andar Rataumala
- Tola Utimpanre
Paharpur · sub-district of Purbi Champaran
Ramnagar · sub-district of Pashchim Champaran
Bettiah · sub-district of Pashchim Champaran
Raxaul · sub-district of Purbi Champaran
What 845454 means
- 8Postal zone: Eastern zoneBihar, Jharkhand
- 84Postal circle: Bihar CircleBihar
- 845Sorting district: Purbi ChamparanMail for every PIN starting with these digits is sorted here
- 454Delivery office: Majhaulia Rs22 post offices share this PIN code
More PIN codes in Pashchim Champaran
- 845101 Bagaha
- 845103 Harinagar
- 845104 Madhubani
- 845105 Naraipur
- 845106 Ramnagar SO West Champaran
- 845107 Valmiki Nagar
- 845306 Mainatand
- 845307 Sikta
- 845404 Balua Thori Bazar
- 845438 Bettiah
- 845439 Naya Tola Bettiah
- 845449 Chanpatia R S
- 845450 Chuhari
- 845451 DKShikarpur
- 845452 Jogapatti
- 845453 Lauriya
- 845455 Narkaiaganj
- 845459 Jagdishpur SO West Champaran
Frequently asked questions
What is the PIN code of Majhaulia Rs?
The PIN code of Majhaulia Rs is 845454. It is in Pashchim Champaran district of Bihar, under India Post's Bihar Circle.
How many post offices are there in PIN code 845454?
845454 has 22 post offices: 1 sub office and 21 branch offices. All of them deliver mail.
Which post offices deliver mail in 845454?
Majhaulia Rs, Bakharia, Chailabhar, Chanayan Bandh, Dhokharaha and Gora Karamwa and 16 more.
Which district and state is PIN code 845454 in?
845454 is in Pashchim Champaran district, Bihar.
Which villages come under PIN code 845454?
Arazi Nankar, Baghambarpur, Bahuarwa Tola Chak Thawala, Baithania, Bakharia, Barwa, Basara, Bekhabra and 60 more: 68 villages in Majhaulia, Paharpur, Ramnagar, Bettiah and Raxaul, according to the Local Government Directory.
Which PIN codes are near 845454?
845440 (Jaitapur Laukaria, 11 km), 845438 (Bettiah, 12 km), 845456 (Sugauli, 15 km) and 845433 (Ramgahrwa, 16 km).